Legislatura de 01/01/2009 a 31/12/2012
Vereadores Empossados:
- Abrelino João Rabaiolli
- Edson Arosi
- Moisés Chiesa
- Enevir Antonio Polese
- Fabio Jaco Zarbielli – Presidente
- Carlos Alberto Dornelles
- Cleonésio Luiz DallAgnol
- Osmar DallAgnol
- Romildo José Polese
Vereadores Suplentes: Mario Luis Dias Rosado, Eduardo Guadagnin, Claudio Angelo Zonta, Paulo Augusto Guilardi, Valdecir Cozza, Paulo Sergio Lima Dos Santos, Alves Fassina, Agostinho Camilotti, Elizeo Zanotelli, Igor Demarchi, Betania Luisa Sonaglio, Mauro Dartora, Adelvina Ariotti Dall Aqua, Jose Luiz Cigolini e Aldo Dal Castel.
Legislatura de 01/01/2005 a 31/12/2008
Vereadores Empossados:
- Edison Arosi
- Alduir Strapasson
- Mário Luíz Bertuol
- Claudiomiro Angelo Cenci
- Valdir Possebon
- Ormar Dall`Agnoll
- Romildo Polese
- Enevir Polese
- Eduardo Guadagnin
Vereadores Suplentes: JANDIR MAZOCCO , ELZA ZANUZO CASAGRANDE, LAUDECIR DOS SANTOS BANDEIRA FURTADO , CLOVIS AZZOLINI, ALDUIR STRAPASSON , ELIZEO ZANOTELLI , ANGELA, MARIA CHERUTTI CAMILOTTI ,VALDECIR COZZA ,NEDIO JOSE DALL ACUA , ABRELINO JOAO RABAIOLLI ,DAGUIMAR LUMI ,ELIAS MARCOS FUZIGER ,NILMAR DOS SANTOS EBERTZ ,MARIA LUIZA GIRELLI DAVID ,JANICE KALB OLIVEIRA
Legislatura de 01/01/2001 a 31/12/2004
Vereadores Empossados:
- Paulo Cézar Ramos
- Edison Arosi
- Ivaldino Rabaiolli
- Paulo Augusto Guilardi
- Clávio João Mezzomo
- Enelite Da Cás
- Mário Luíz Bertuol
- Pedro Camilotti
- Clóvis Azzolini
Suplentes: Nevile Santin, Valdir Camilotti, Alduir Strapasson, Abrelino Rabaiolli, Valdir A. Dartora, Hermenegildo Jordão Demarchi, Fábio J. Zarbielli, Agostinho Zanotelli, Mara Luiza Seguetto, Nédio José DallAgnol.
Legislatura de 01/01/1997 a 31/12/2000
Vereadores Empossados:
- Edison Arosi
- Jandir Mazzoco
- Paulo Cézar Ramos
- Jéferson Trevisol
- Jandir Dequigiovani
- Abrelino Rabaiolli
- Claudiomiro Cenci
- Eduardo Guadagnim
- Irto Da Cás
Suplentes: Gilmar Antônio Cimarostti, Félix Mazocco, Mario Camilotti, Clóvis Azzolini.
Legislatura de 01/01/1993 a 31/12/1996
Vereadores Empossados:
- Elton Luis Fontana
- Jandir Mazzoco
- Arquimedes Marca
- Leonelo Polese
- Alvino José de Quadra
- Jacob B. Casagrande
- Irto Da Cás
- Ivan C. Draguetti
- Moacir Santin
Suplentes: Sérgio Rabaiolli, Elias M. Fusiger, Ari Antônio Azzolini, Luíz V. Rabaiolli, Ademar Cóssa, Seroni P. Fusiger, Dorvalino Santo Camilotti, Deoclides Posebon, Haroldo José Carboni, Edemir Vidori, Neuro Basso, David Pasquali, Deomiro Cenci, Domingos Bernardon.
Legislatura de 01/01/1989 a 31/12/1992
Vereadores Empossados:
- Noelli Roque Beltrami
- Leonelo Polese
- Arquimedes Marca
- Ari Antônio Azzolini
- Ângelo Meneguetti
- Antônio Camilotti
- Hodorico Secco
- Laurindo Azzolini
- Deomiro Cenci
Suplentes: Olívio Joso Gregóry, Haroldo José Carboni, Deoclides Posebon, Maria Teresa Peluso, Abrelino Rabaiolli, Ely Cerutti, Benvindo Pícoli, Jacó B. Casagrande, Irto Da Cás.
Legislatura de 01/02/1983 a 31/12/1989
Vereadores Empossados:
- Ângelo Meneghetti
- Valdecir Polese
- Arquimedes Marca
- Jenir Polese
- Fidêncio Dalberto
- Reinaldo Cason
- Deomiro Cenci
Suplentes: Pedro Girotto, Antônio Camilotti, Leonir DallAgnol, Jacó B. Casagrande, José Marchese Netto, Elena O. Rigo, Arlindo Cousseau, Augusto Demartini, Divid Pasqualli, Noelli Roque Beltrami, neodir Cason, Agostinho Guilardi, Agostinho Trevisol.
Legislatura de 01/02/1977 a 31/01/1983
Vereadores Empossados:
- Joacir Antônio Bernardon
- Arlindo Couseau
- Agostinho Giacomini
- Jenir Polese
- João Arlindo Graffitti
- Derci Cenci
- Sadi Girelli
Suplentes: José Carboni, Ângelo Meneguetti, Adelino Paulo Botezini, Ademir Marchese, Reinaldo Polese, Vanda H. Meneghetti, Antônio Camilotti, Artur Guadagnin, Armando Sonaglio, Guerino Martini, Alípio DallAgnol.
Legislatura de 01/02/1973 a 31/01/1977
Vereadores Empossados:
- Rosalino Capelari
- Leonelo Polese
- Idovino Coletti
- Arlindo Cousseau
- Deomiro Cenci
- Enivaldo Antônio Chiesa
- Jorge Machado Félix
Suplentes: Armando Sonáglio, Pedro Dorvalino Giusti, Eusébio Giacomini, Artur Guadagnin, Agostinho Guilardi, Ângelo Meneghetti, Guerino Martini, Nédio W. Vaccari, Ely Cerutti, Domingos Polese.
Legislatura de 01/02/1969 a 31/01/1973
Vereadores Empossados:
- Idovino Coletti
- Leonelo Polese
- Hélio Carboni
- João Rigo
- Ângelo Nilo Fachinello
- Enivaldo Antônio Chiesa
- Adelchi Marchese
Suplentes: Agostinho Guilardi, Guerino Martini, Valdir Antônio Dartora, Santo Chiesa, Armando Sonáglio, Albino DallAgnol, Domingos Polese e Luiz Bertuol.
Legislatura de 08/04/1964 a 31/01/1969
Vereadores Empossados:
- Orides João Agostinho Roveda
- Clóvis Antonio Zonta
- Ivaldo Agostinho Roveda
- Almir da Costa Castro
- Pedro Sabadim
- Egídio César Parise
- Jandir Vidaletti
Suplentes: José Carboni, João Pascoal Bergamaschi, Agostinho Guilardi, subs. Almir Castro (res. Caxias do Sul) a partir de 09/08/65; Valdemiro Grolli, subs. Pedro Sabadim (res. Guarujá do Sul-SC) a partir de 28/01/66; Guerino Martini, João Cenci, Albino DallAgnol e Leopoldo Rabaiolli. Sessão Solene: 02/02/66 Entrega do Diploma de Cidadão Putinguense ao Deputado Federal “Tarso Dutra”.
Legislatura de 01/01/2017 a 31/12/2020
Vereadores empossados:
Edison Arosi
Everaldo Ungaratti
Paulo Ramos
Paulo Lima
Leonildo Asolini
Josmairo Maróstica
Mario Rosado
Adroaldo Andreolli
Suplentes: Sandra Balbinot, Maria Helena Guiacomini Meneguetti e Renata DallAcqua
Legislatura de 01/01/2021 a 31/12/2024
Vereadores empossados:
Juliano Moretto
Ivaldo Marchese
Edison Arosi
Josmairo Marostica
Vanderlei Radaelli
Samuel Dalberto
Marina Bertuol
Cassiano Spinelli
Fernando Gonçalves dos Santos
Suplentes: Caroline Asolini, Ari Camilotti, Dulce Gonçalvez, Eda Gusberti, Elizeo Zanotelli, Elza Casagrande, Gentil Pasqualli, Joel Beltrame, Maria da Costa, Mario Rosado, Rossano dos Santos, Tacieli Silveira da Silva, Joventino Rebelatto, Vanda Mazarino.